?

Log in

From my other journal... not that many are gonna see.... - The E Nook [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
The E Nook! My little community

[ website | The E! Nook! ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

From my other journal... not that many are gonna see.... [Oct. 30th, 2005|08:31 am]
The E Nook! My little community

the_e_nook

[kwittbugginme]
[Current Mood |indescribableindescribable]
[Current Music |None, radio is off]

I wronte this earlier in my personal journal -----Hello

Oops found out what happens when you just randomly push keys on your keyboard... not good let me tell you...
So, in about 2 hours MY TIME (It's 1:04 in the morning here), we will OFFICIALLY FALL BACK!!
What I'd like to know is who the hell decided that the time change would occur at THREE O'CLOCK IN THE FRIGGIN' MORNING?!?!HUH?!?!? WHO?!?!? Which President??? I mean it has to have been a prez. cus Prez. Bush decided to extend DST by about a month on each end commencing in 2007... as if I need anymore daylight then there already is... hmmm wonder if the rest of the world sufferes the same fate?? and what about the states taht don't change in teh spring or fall, and then there's Indiana, where only PART of the state takes part in this time change thingy... My brother lives in AZ and let me tell you, half the time he's on Mountain time, the other half he's on Pacific, makes trying to figger out when to call him hell... man
I've been reading CSI fic and going over a story I had started (But haven't finished) while listening to JACK FM on my 'puter... those who wanna know, it's a local radio station that's owned locally, yet there's another station JUST LIKE IT in CANADA!!! Go figger, same logo, same tag line, "Playing what we want"... anywho, the Denver station can be found at http://www.1055jackfm.com/ give it a listen, I do... it's fun, hardly any commercials, some of the best music from the 70s, 80s, and 90s, and they don't play nearly as much Michael Jackson as Music Choice does (on my cable).

Okay, i think i'm finally sleepy enuf to go to bed, thanks for listening, not that i think anybody really is that is... so on that depressing note.
Nighters to all.... and may your .... nah, i won't go there, don't wanna piss anybody off who could REALLY curse me...
toodles for noodles
LinkReply

Comments:
From: nobupazaya
2013-02-17 02:00 am (UTC)
real locals looking for hookups. Go Here dld.bz/chwZG
(Reply) (Thread)